Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4207,096
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4596,499
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4546,496
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1766,324
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,05711,842
AzulArgentina 18,92411,759
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7964,845
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9134,917
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5294,057
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5094,045
AmberleyAustralia 7,2844,526
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2534,507
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1624,450
AimoresBrazil 18,17311,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32810,768
AltamiraBrazil 16,46310,230
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,79810,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,64811,588
ApodiBrazil 16,60010,316
AracajuBrazil 17,13010,645
AracuaiBrazil 17,92711,140
AragarcasBrazil 17,85911,098
AraxaBrazil 18,30711,376
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,86910,483
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,073
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9374,311
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7246,042
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7576,063
AbecheChad 10,9756,820
AntofagastaChile 17,49510,872
AricaChile 17,13910,650
AltaiChina 3,8792,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9859,312
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9539,292
AraucaColombia 14,7719,179
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4838,379
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5848,442
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6058,454
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0555,627
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9435,557
AswanEgypt 9,2935,775
AsyutEgypt 9,2415,743
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0468,107
AsmaraEritrea 9,3225,793
AssabEritrea 9,1235,669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7326,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7056,031
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5306,543
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8446,117
AccraGhana 13,2918,259
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7145,415
AthensGreece 9,0575,628
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
AasiaatGreenland 8,4875,274
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8035,471
AputiteqGreenland 8,5235,296
AkureyriIceland 8,5395,306
AgraIndia 5,1583,205
AhmedabadIndia 5,8453,632
AkolaIndia 5,5673,459
AllahabadIndia 4,9003,045
AmritsarIndia 5,2583,267
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3112,679
AbadanIran 7,6244,738
ArakIran 7,3044,539
AlbengaItaly 9,5705,947
AlgheroItaly 9,8396,114
AmendolaItaly 9,3255,795
AnconaItaly 9,3005,779
ArezzoItaly 9,4085,847
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6058,454
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5548,422
AbashiriJapan 1,456905
AburatsuJapan 374233
AikawaJapan 652405
AjiroJapan 641398
AkitaJapan 889553
AkuneJapan 363225
AomoriJapan 1,008626
AsahikawaJapan 1,323822
AsosanJapan 243151
AmmanJordan 8,5335,303
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7612,959
AinaziLatvia 7,7174,795
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4276,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2256,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7176,660
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1456,304
AtarMauritania 12,8377,977
AgalegaMauritius 9,3745,825
AcapulcoMexico 12,0877,511
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1191,938
AltaiMongolia 3,2462,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7551,712
AgadirMorocco 11,7197,282
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0545,626
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6716,010
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4485,871
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2745,763
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1185,666
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5038,391
AgadezNiger 11,7677,312
AsuncionParaguay 18,59611,556
ArequipaPeru 16,88810,494
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1081,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2457,609
AradRomania 8,6505,375
AjanRussia 2,4401,516
AldanRussia 2,6831,667
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6824,152
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7532,954
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9561,215
AnadyrRussia 4,4832,786
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6224,115
ArmavirRussia 7,4224,612
AstrakhanRussia 6,8764,273
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0204,984
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4356,485
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5366,547
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5176,535
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7506,680
Abu HamedSudan 9,5385,927
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9086,157
AqiqSudan 9,2015,718
ArbaatSudan 9,2065,721
AromaSudan 9,5315,923
AtbaraSudan 9,6005,966
Abu KamalSyria 8,0014,972
AleppoSyria 8,1895,089
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7872,353
AtakpameTogo 13,0348,099
AdanaTurkey 8,2865,149
AfyonTurkey 8,5275,299
AnkaraTurkey 8,2855,149
AntalyaTurkey 8,6325,364
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4444,004
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9155,540
AberporthUk 9,4615,879
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4155,851
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9384,933
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8364,870
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3904,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4074,603
ArtigasUruguay 19,06911,850
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2436,987
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1885,088
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7866,703
Ada, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7096,655
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5737,192
Akron, OhUsa 10,9166,783
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9956,211
Albany, GaUsa 11,6777,256
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9906,829
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1456,304
Albion, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1386,300
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4986,523
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8886,145
Algona, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Alice, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1566,932
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7996,089
Alma, MiUsa 10,5726,569
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4276,479
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7036,651
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4276,480
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0916,892
Amite, LaUsa 11,4657,125
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0363,751
Anderson, InUsa 10,8186,722
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9326,793
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7096,655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2684,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8447,360
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4097,090
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2355,117
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4246,477
Athens, GaUsa 11,5207,159
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4997,145
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3077,026
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7792,348
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6377,231
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8945,527
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5416,550
Austin, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7633,581
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1873,224
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5889,065
AdenYemen 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -