Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0816,886
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6286,604
DavisAntarctica 12,3337,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6913,537
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2643,271
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4063,981
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6604,760
DhakaBangladesh 4,1902,604
D’UccleBelgium 9,2015,718
DiamantinaBrazil 18,11511,257
DiamantinoBrazil 17,58110,925
DouradosBrazil 18,45611,469
DoualaCameroon 12,6137,838
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5016,525
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6156,596
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6135,974
DuianChina 3,0591,901
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0965,652
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1795,704
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4568,362
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5898,444
DabaaEgypt 9,1815,705
DakhlaEgypt 9,5065,907
DijonFrance 9,4625,880
DresdenGermany 8,7155,416
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4334,619
DebrecenHungary 8,5435,309
DalatangiIceland 8,4875,274
DaltonganjIndia 4,7542,954
DarbhangaIndia 4,4872,788
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6082,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5982,236
DumkaIndia 4,4532,767
DwarkaIndia 6,2033,855
DezfulIran 7,5104,667
DublinIreland 9,4045,844
DecimomannuItaly 9,9036,154
DobbiacoItaly 9,1335,675
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5468,418
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5485,312
DagorettiKenya 10,5746,571
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7174,795
DedzaMalawi 11,6137,216
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5541,587
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1731,350
DaweiMyanmar 4,1002,548
De BiltNetherlands 9,0545,627
De KooyNetherlands 9,0035,595
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0015,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4935,899
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6125,973
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7656,068
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3375,181
DalbandinPakistan 6,3033,917
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6003,480
DirPakistan 5,3923,351
DroshPakistan 5,3863,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3951,488
DohaQatar 7,6174,733
DorohoiRomania 8,2235,110
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1303,188
DudinkaRussia 4,7342,942
DzardzanRussia 3,7962,359
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6834,774
DakarSenegal 13,6308,470
DaruSierra Leone 13,8608,613
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7897,947
DamazinSudan 9,9476,181
DongolaSudan 9,8026,091
DamascusSyria 8,4065,224
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4055,223
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0104,978
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5453,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7046,652
DjerbaTunisia 10,2526,371
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8634,886
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0105,599
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2715,761
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6474,752
DonetskUkraine 7,4934,656
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2864,528
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4337,105
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9186,785
Danville, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6197,220
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4915,276
David City, NeUsa 10,1716,320
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5915,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6757,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3525,811
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9446,801
Delphine, InUsa 10,6796,636
Denton, MdUsa 11,3067,026
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8676,132
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3226,414
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4255,857
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7136,657
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1286,915
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Dover, DeUsa 11,3067,026
Dover, TnUsa 11,1066,901
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3836,452
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9096,158
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8706,755
Durham, NhUsa 11,0426,862
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -