Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2563,888
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7046,652
HuamboAngola 13,2078,207
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9263,683
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7855,459
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7885,461
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3313,934
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6137,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6954,160
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0306,854
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0066,839
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1326,296
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7496,680
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7374,808
Hope, BcCanada 8,1795,083
HaikouChina 2,7061,681
HailarChina 1,8891,174
HamiChina 3,4202,125
HetanChina 4,6362,881
HavanaCuba 12,6237,844
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6398,475
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6758,498
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5468,417
HelwanEgypt 9,0315,612
HurguadaEgypt 9,0165,603
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,6235,358
HelsinkiFinland 7,5664,701
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5404,686
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8786,760
HamburgGermany 8,7085,411
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7095,412
HannoverGermany 8,8155,478
HelgolandGermany 8,7625,445
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1155,664
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1355,676
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6815,394
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2434,501
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8944,284
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6185,355
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6173,491
HaifaIsrael 8,5605,319
HaboroJapan 1,335830
HachijojimaJapan 738458
HachinoheJapan 1,040646
HagiJapan 8151
HakodateJapan 1,078670
HikoneJapan 382238
HimejiJapan 237148
HiradoJapan 288179
HirooJapan 1,276793
HiroshimaJapan 6741
HitaJapan 205127
HitoyoshiJapan 322200
HunLibya 10,2436,365
HomboriMali 12,5997,829
HomalinMyanmar 3,7272,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9612,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5545,937
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6045,968
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7336,048
HororataNew Zealand 9,6135,974
HyderabadPakistan 6,1113,798
HuanucoPeru 16,0209,955
HelPoland 8,2075,100
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,537955
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2333,252
HatangaRussia 4,4612,772
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7293,560
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3239,522
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3315,177
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7145,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7353,564
HaejuSouth Korea 667415
HyesanSouth Korea 799497
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1053,794
HalaibSudan 9,0835,644
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6125,973
HudeibaSudan 9,6125,973
HaparandaSweden 7,2574,509
HarnosandSweden 7,7044,787
HamaSyria 8,2865,149
HassakahSyria 7,8984,908
Hua HinThailand 4,0722,531
HakkariTurkey 7,6064,726
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1465,683
HersonUkraine 7,9124,917
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0945,030
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9106,780
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8706,755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1536,931
Hart, MiUsa 10,4356,484
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1076,902
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6747,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Hays, KsUsa 10,2666,379
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7875,460
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2346,359
Helena, MtUsa 8,9245,545
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8316,731
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5387,170
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4757,131
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8806,140
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1166,908
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5817,196
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2366,982
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Holly, CoUsa 10,1806,326
Homer, AkUsa 5,9803,716
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7006,649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0486,866
Horton, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7106,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2616,998
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4526,495
Houma, LaUsa 11,5577,182
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2586,996
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1226,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2927,017
Huron, SdUsa 9,8446,117
HanoiVietnam 2,9851,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7112,306
HarareZimbabwe 12,1107,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -