Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7686,692
In SalahAlgeria 11,3087,027
InnsbruckAustria 9,1395,679
IbiriteBrazil 18,31711,382
IguatuBrazil 16,72110,391
IlheusBrazil 17,61110,943
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74910,408
IndaialBrazil 19,11711,880
IpameriBrazil 18,10411,250
IraiBrazil 19,02011,819
IreceBrazil 17,32010,763
ItaberabaBrazil 17,41810,823
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,32010,142
ItaitubaBrazil 16,50910,259
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,05411,219
ItaperunaBrazil 18,38111,422
ItapevaBrazil 18,79411,679
ItirucuBrazil 17,49010,868
ItuacuBrazil 17,57810,923
IvinhemaBrazil 18,49911,496
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7754,210
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2625,756
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8965,528
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8824,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,31710,761
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1878,816
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,14810,656
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4838,378
IzobambaEcuador 15,0339,341
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9145,539
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0838,130
IoanninaGreece 9,1345,676
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4355,242
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1135,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5743,464
IranshahrIran 6,7114,171
IstranaItaly 9,2215,730
IidaJapan 527328
IizukaJapan 187116
IrakoJapan 460286
IriomotejimaJapan 1,412877
IrozakiJapan 621386
IshigakijimaJapan 1,400870
IshinomakiJapan 912567
IwamizawaJapan 1,247775
IzuharaJapan 265165
IrbidJordan 8,5105,288
IfraneMorocco 11,2016,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7426,054
IlorinNigeria 12,6947,888
InchonNorth Korea 566352
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8254,241
IslamabadPakistan 5,3403,318
IquitosPeru 15,6799,743
IloiloPhilippines 2,8571,776
IasiRomania 8,1965,093
IcaRussia 2,9161,812
IlirnejRussia 4,2612,648
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9791,230
IrkutskRussia 2,9221,816
Ivdel’Russia 5,7023,543
IbizaSpain 10,3726,445
IspartaTurkey 8,5895,337
IstanbulTurkey 8,4905,276
IzmirTurkey 8,7875,460
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2785,144
IzmailUkraine 8,2305,114
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9306,171
Independence, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8546,745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8326,731
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3526,433
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7006,028
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0627,495
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2526,371
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1636,316
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9386,797
IsokaZambia 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -