Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6193,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5393,442
JuninArgentina 18,82911,700
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,69411,617
JacobinaBrazil 17,27210,733
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,50710,258
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,64710,345
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,09511,244
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,48811,489
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4575,255
JiuquanChina 3,0001,864
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7358,535
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5478,418
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5798,438
JoensuuFinland 7,1964,471
JokioinenFinland 7,5784,709
JyvskylFinland 7,3874,590
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4355,242
JulianehbGreenland 9,3825,830
JagdalpurIndia 5,2013,232
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2793,280
JerusalemIsrael 8,6015,345
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4688,369
JosNigeria 12,2457,609
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8434,873
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8314,866
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9693,709
JhelumPakistan 5,3113,300
JiwaniPakistan 6,7214,177
JuliacaPeru 16,92110,515
JakutskRussia 3,0201,877
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0674,391
JenisejskRussia 3,9162,434
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,556967
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,608999
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3259,523
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8985,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8975,529
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8277,971
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9476,803
JubaSudan 10,6456,615
JokkmokkSweden 7,3724,581
JönköpingSweden 8,2045,098
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2105,102
JendoubaTunisia 10,1456,304
JerbaTunisia 10,2306,357
JerseyUk 9,6305,984
JaltaUkraine 7,9294,927
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3427,048
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1026,899
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9317,414
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0686,878
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9484,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -