Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6433,507
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0583,765
KhostAfghanistan 5,6253,495
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5933,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88410,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3884,591
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0235,607
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2434,501
KandiBenin 12,6117,837
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1555,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0416,239
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0406,239
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7536,682
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3173,926
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3194,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4995,903
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6796,636
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9053,048
KashiChina 4,9143,054
KunmingChina 3,0231,878
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7017,893
KhargaEgypt 9,3825,830
KosseirEgypt 9,0355,615
KajaaniFinland 7,1964,472
KuopioFinland 7,2714,518
KuusamoFinland 7,0484,379
KarlsruheGermany 9,1545,689
KasselGermany 8,9195,542
KonstanzGermany 9,2205,729
KumasiGhana 13,3108,271
KalamataGreece 9,2385,741
KerkiraGreece 9,1995,716
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2235,731
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6825,395
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1215,046
KankanGuinea 13,5448,417
KindiaGuinea 13,8038,577
KissidougouGuinea 13,6828,502
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0544,383
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2321,387
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2331,387
KeszthelyHungary 8,8505,499
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7315,425
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4422,760
KotaIndia 5,4493,386
KozhikodeIndia 6,2353,875
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0913,163
KermanIran 6,8874,280
KermanshahIran 7,5054,664
Khoram AbadIran 7,4604,636
KilkennyIreland 9,5205,916
KingstonJamaica 13,3978,325
KagoshimaJapan 398247
KanazawaJapan 453282
KaruizawaJapan 608378
KatsuuraJapan 752467
KawaguchikoJapan 612381
KitamiesashiJapan 1,429888
KobeJapan 289179
KochiJapan 201125
KofuJapan 595370
KumagayaJapan 676420
KumamotoJapan 264164
KumejimaJapan 1,077669
KureJapan 8654
KushiroJapan 1,391865
KutchanJapan 1,164723
KyotoJapan 334208
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3082,677
KitaleKenya 10,5856,578
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7104,791
KufraLibya 10,0456,242
KaunasLithuania 7,9304,928
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0164,981
KybartaiLithuania 8,0014,972
KarongaMalawi 11,3817,072
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4172,745
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6162,247
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7322,941
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4332,755
KuantanMalaysia 4,5612,834
KuchingMalaysia 4,3442,699
KayesMali 13,3138,273
KeniebaMali 13,4468,355
KidalMali 12,1287,536
KitaMali 13,3158,274
KoutiaMali 13,1128,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6482,888
KisinevMoldova 8,1205,046
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8011,119
KhatgalMongolia 3,0921,922
KhovdMongolia 3,6252,253
KhujirtMongolia 2,7781,726
KhutagMongolia 2,8791,789
KenitraMorocco 11,2016,961
KalewaMyanmar 3,8682,404
KathaMyanmar 3,6352,259
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3812,722
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1482,578
KengtungMyanmar 3,5032,177
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6022,238
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7448,541
KathmanduNepal 4,4682,777
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0434,376
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5255,919
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3955,838
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3295,797
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4875,895
KanoNigeria 12,1077,524
KangnungNorth Korea 426265
KarasjokNorway 7,0074,354
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2435,122
KristiansandNorway 8,4395,244
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0585,007
KhasabOman 7,1554,446
KarachiPakistan 6,2693,896
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2513,884
KhanpurPakistan 5,7553,576
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1543,824
KororPalau 3,0751,911
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5165,292
KlodzkoPoland 8,6175,355
KoszalinPoland 8,3685,200
KrakowPoland 8,4675,262
KalakanRussia 2,5371,576
KaliningradRussia 8,1105,040
KamenskoeRussia 3,8722,406
KandalaksaRussia 6,8644,265
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3793,964
KazanRussia 6,4474,006
KemRussia 6,8654,266
KerchRussia 7,7254,800
KhabarovskRussia 1,535954
KirenskRussia 3,1051,929
KirovRussia 6,3383,938
KljuciRussia 3,2222,002
KolpasevRussia 4,4202,747
KorfRussia 3,7252,315
KostromaRussia 6,8624,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5802,846
KotlasRussia 6,4233,992
KrasnodarRussia 7,5564,696
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8653,645
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9073,671
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7722,344
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8973,665
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4444,004
KurganRussia 5,4523,388
KurskRussia 7,4054,602
KyraRussia 2,3091,435
KigaliRwanda 11,2206,972
KoldaSenegal 13,6678,493
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7628,552
KosiceSlovakia 8,4795,269
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2628,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 689428
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0793,777
KadugliSudan 10,4096,469
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7276,044
KassalaSudan 9,5325,923
KhartoumSudan 9,8596,127
KostiSudan 10,0086,219
KalmarSweden 8,1835,085
KaresuandoSweden 7,1694,455
KarlstadSweden 8,1185,045
KristianstadSweden 8,3325,178
KamishliSyria 7,8314,866
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9982,484
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9082,428
Khon KaenThailand 3,5572,210
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9612,461
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7232,313
KairouanTunisia 10,1306,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1275,050
KarsTurkey 7,5034,663
KastamonuTurkey 8,1375,056
KayseriTurkey 8,1695,076
KonyaTurkey 8,4305,239
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1973,851
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2013,853
KinlossUk 8,9225,544
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5004,660
KievUkraine 7,8204,860
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6264,739
KirovogradUkraine 7,8284,864
KlepininoUkraine 7,8614,885
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7244,800
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1165,044
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7904,841
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6166,597
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6725,389
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4686,505
Keene, NhUsa 11,0156,845
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8066,715
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2036,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5057,771
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8186,101
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7023,543
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5796,574
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6397,233
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6235,359
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3097,028
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4103,362
KabompoZambia 12,4857,758
KabweZambia 12,1477,548
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1417,545
KafirondaZambia 12,0687,499
KaomaZambia 12,5017,769
KasamaZambia 11,6487,238
KasempaZambia 12,3307,662
KawambwaZambia 11,8097,338
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -