Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0496,245
LuandaAngola 13,1898,196
LuenaAngola 12,7667,933
La PlataArgentina 19,10711,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,78411,051
La RiojaArgentina 18,13811,271
LaboulayeArgentina 18,60011,558
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,40810,817
Las LomitasArgentina 18,35211,404
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6405,369
LavertonAustralia 8,1955,093
LearmonthAustralia 6,6314,120
LongreachAustralia 6,6144,110
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6134,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9104,915
Low HeadAustralia 8,5785,331
LinzAustria 8,9115,537
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6165,354
LerwickUk 8,6185,355
La PazBolivia 17,14710,655
LavrasBrazil 18,46911,477
LencoisBrazil 17,44610,841
LinharesBrazil 18,12611,264
LondrinaBrazil 18,69611,618
LomBulgaria 8,6915,400
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6175,355
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1006,276
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Langara, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5795,953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6545,378
London, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2585,132
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6585,380
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2387,605
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,76711,041
LanzhouChina 2,5441,581
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8652,402
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0139,329
LimonCosta Rica 13,8108,582
LarnacaCyprus 8,5405,307
LimassolCyprus 8,5965,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0697,500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1307,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6035,346
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6848,504
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5448,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6568,486
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4578,362
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9439,286
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3119,514
LuxorEgypt 9,1925,712
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0328,098
Laucala BayFiji 7,6664,763
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3474,566
Le MansFrance 9,6385,989
LilleFrance 9,2785,765
LyonFrance 9,5995,965
LambarnGabon 12,9088,021
LastourvilleGabon 12,7017,893
LibrevilleGabon 12,8968,014
LeipzigGermany 8,7645,446
LindenbergGermany 8,6165,354
LamiaGreece 9,0825,643
LarissaGreece 9,0325,613
LemnosGreece 8,8365,491
LimnosGreece 8,8225,482
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1488,792
LabeGuinea 13,6528,484
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7314,183
La CeibaHonduras 13,0458,106
La MesaHonduras 13,0048,081
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9293,063
LudhianaIndia 5,1933,227
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9826,203
LatinaItaly 9,4955,900
LatronicoItaly 9,4155,851
LecceItaly 9,2695,760
LodwarKenya 10,3946,459
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3752,097
LiepajaLatvia 7,9714,953
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9664,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2125,724
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0125,600
LabuanMalaysia 3,7172,310
LuqaMalta 9,8346,111
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3418,912
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7356,671
LashioMyanmar 3,5732,221
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4915,898
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
LagosNigeria 12,9408,041
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2285,113
LillehammerNorway 8,1125,041
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3083,299
La VictoriaParaguay 18,30811,377
LimaPeru 16,12710,021
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5601,591
LisbonPortugal 10,9096,779
LeninbadRussia 5,4133,364
LevsiRussia 5,4153,365
LungiSierra Leone 13,9558,672
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0585,629
LanzaroteSpain 12,0547,490
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,2456,366
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3605,817
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3675,821
LatakiaSyria 8,3375,180
LampangThailand 3,7032,301
LoeiThailand 3,5722,220
Lop BuriThailand 3,8522,394
LomeTogo 13,1368,163
LeemingUk 9,1485,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6165,354
London, EnglandUk 9,3495,810
London-GatwickUk 9,3685,821
LynehamUk 9,4165,851
L’VovUkraine 8,2495,126
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9894,964
LozovajaUkraine 7,5444,688
LubnyUkraine 7,6934,781
LuckUkraine 8,1025,035
LuganskUkraine 7,3704,580
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2226,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4986,523
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4327,104
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3687,064
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9177,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3265,795
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6216,600
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9936,831
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3416,426
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3995,841
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4565,876
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6966,025
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2126,967
Larned, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1216,289
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4945,900
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2717,004
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4806,512
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0426,862
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6736,632
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5326,544
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0466,864
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3777,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2486,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2636,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6455,372
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9626,812
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5326,544
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3047,024
Libby, MtUsa 8,5925,339
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2266,355
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2366,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7156,037
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0096,841
Llano, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4215,855
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1496,307
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5387,170
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0046,838
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3367,044
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0736,259
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8326,731
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5526,557
Luling, TxUsa 11,1446,925
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6495,996
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3587,058
LivingstoneZambia 12,5857,820
LundaziZambia 11,5867,200
LusakaZambia 12,2047,584
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2007,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -