Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9713,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7373,565
MilianaAlgeria 10,5486,554
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6788,500
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7507,923
Malarg EArgentina 18,05111,217
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,06811,228
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,08911,862
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,68011,608
MendozaArgentina 18,07511,232
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,08011,235
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,97011,788
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4874,031
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2686,381
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3723,959
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9874,342
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1765,081
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1945,092
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7584,821
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1285,051
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2303,871
MuharraqBahrain 7,6414,748
MinskBelarus 7,7834,837
MogilevBelarus 7,6444,750
MaunBotswana 12,9248,031
MacapaBrazil 16,11710,015
MacauBrazil 16,50610,257
MaceioBrazil 16,94610,531
MachadoBrazil 18,53111,515
ManausBrazil 16,26910,110
MarabaBrazil 16,72710,394
MaringaBrazil 18,68011,608
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,30210,130
Monte AzulBrazil 17,75211,031
Monte SantoBrazil 17,15710,662
MonteiroBrazil 16,81310,448
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,95311,156
Morada NovaBrazil 16,55710,289
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,29510,748
MamfeCameroon 12,5257,783
MarouaCameroon 11,7677,312
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5586,561
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8225,482
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6764,148
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5794,709
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7415,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8526,744
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5156,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7136,657
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7096,655
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9845,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9146,160
Morden, MbCanada 9,4375,864
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5896,580
MoundouChad 11,7517,302
MatecanaColombia 14,7279,152
MoroniComoros 10,6446,614
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5885,337
MarstalDenmark 8,5905,338
Melville HallDominica 14,2328,844
MichesDominican Republic 13,6228,465
MocaDominican Republic 13,5258,405
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4298,345
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6138,459
MilagroEcuador 15,1179,394
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2545,751
MinyaEgypt 9,1955,714
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7127,900
MassawaEritrea 9,2545,751
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6425,370
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7854,837
MarseilleFrance 9,7776,075
MontpellierFrance 9,8306,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6839,745
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7087,276
MakokouGabon 12,5917,824
MayumbaGabon 13,0598,115
MitzicGabon 12,6917,886
MkamboGabon 12,4677,747
MoandaGabon 12,6967,889
MouilaGabon 12,9208,029
MagdeburgGermany 8,7505,437
MunichGermany 9,0305,611
MünsterGermany 8,9535,563
MethoniGreece 9,2765,764
MilosGreece 9,0935,650
MitiliniGreece 8,7855,459
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7865,460
MacentaGuinea 13,7218,527
MamouGuinea 13,7258,529
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7982,982
MiskolcHungary 8,5525,314
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2183,864
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9143,054
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0503,759
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4483,385
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7892,354
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9842,476
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8953,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9013,045
MashhadIran 6,3883,970
Malin HeadIreland 9,2615,755
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5495,934
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3355,801
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5865,957
MilanItaly 9,3945,838
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4095,847
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5325,923
ManIvory Coast 13,6858,504
MaebashiJapan 654406
MaizuruJapan 302188
MakurazakiJapan 436271
MatsueJapan 11068
MatsumotoJapan 555345
MatsuyamaJapan 13483
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,011628
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4181,502
MishimaJapan 626389
MitoJapan 777483
MiyakejimaJapan 688428
MiyakoJapan 1,022635
MiyakojimaJapan 1,299807
MiyakonojoJapan 364226
MiyazakiJapan 335208
MombetsuJapan 1,425885
MoriokaJapan 965600
MuroranJapan 1,129702
MurotomisakiJapan 267166
MutsuJapan 1,069664
Ma’AnJordan 8,6605,382
MafraqJordan 8,4895,275
MombasaKenya 10,4876,517
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6604,139
MaseruLesotho 13,0548,112
MonroviaLiberia 13,9798,687
MisratahLibya 10,0656,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6176,598
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9706,817
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7936,707
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0846,888
MakhangaMalawi 11,6667,249
MangochiMalawi 11,5317,166
MwmosaMalawi 11,6017,209
MzimbaMalawi 11,5247,161
MzuzuMalawi 11,4617,122
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7602,958
MersingMalaysia 4,6392,883
MiriMalaysia 3,8752,408
MaleMaldives 6,8994,287
MenakaMali 12,2797,631
MoptiMali 12,8357,976
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0663,148
MazatlanMexico 11,0876,890
MeridaMexico 12,4037,707
Mexico CityMexico 11,9107,401
MonterreyMexico 11,3147,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7447,298
MaantyMongolia 2,4621,530
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4811,542
MatadMongolia 1,9321,200
MurenMongolia 3,0601,901
MarrakechMorocco 11,5257,162
MeknesMorocco 11,1856,950
MideltMorocco 11,2536,993
MaputoMozambique 12,4357,727
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0766,883
MandalayMyanmar 3,7732,345
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8632,400
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1912,604
MindatMyanmar 3,9982,485
MonywaMyanmar 3,8532,394
MyeikMyanmar 4,1912,604
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4782,162
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1275,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7536,060
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,707
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2835,768
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5305,922
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6475,995
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4008,327
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4358,349
MagariaNiger 12,0067,460
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7447,298
MaradiNiger 12,1107,525
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7597,307
MakurdiNigeria 12,4367,728
MinnaNigeria 12,4527,738
Mokp’oNorth Korea 519322
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5934,718
MajisOman 7,2124,482
MasirahOman 7,2184,485
Muscat  Oman 7,1114,419
MultanPakistan 5,6213,493
MurreePakistan 5,3043,296
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6872,913
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,12411,263
MoyobambaPeru 15,6399,719
MactanPhilippines 2,8531,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5171,564
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5476,554
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3887,698
MagadanRussia 3,0601,901
MahackalaRussia 7,0554,384
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9783,715
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9773,714
MarkovoRussia 4,1822,598
MinusinskRussia 3,7582,335
MogocaRussia 2,3071,433
MoscowRussia 7,1224,425
MurmanskRussia 6,7614,201
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6805,394
MatamSenegal 13,3098,270
MogadishuSomalia 9,5795,952
MadridSpain 10,4846,515
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4956,521
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1336,297
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8766,758
MelillaSpain 10,9236,788
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5846,577
MalakalSudan 10,3356,422
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5817,818
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4385,865
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7682,342
Mae SariangThailand 3,8442,389
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8902,417
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3972,111
MalatyaTurkey 7,9934,967
MersinTurkey 8,3475,187
MuglaTurkey 8,7815,457
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2585,753
ManstonUk 9,2895,772
MeloUruguay 19,37012,037
MercedesUruguay 19,06411,847
MontevideoUruguay 19,26111,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6267,224
Madison, FlUsa 11,8207,345
Madison, InUsa 10,9576,809
Madison, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3766,448
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3586,437
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8886,766
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Marion, InUsa 10,7226,663
Marion, NcUsa 11,3777,070
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1316,296
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0876,890
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2366,982
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7253,557
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0256,851
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2805,766
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8846,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2416,985
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3936,458
Medford, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0956,895
Mena, ArUsa 10,8896,767
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4117,091
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6326,607
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4557,740
Midland, TxUsa 10,6706,631
Milan, MnUsa 9,8996,151
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8496,120
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2775,765
Milford, DeUsa 11,3397,046
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6267,225
Millen, GaUsa 11,6937,266
Millport, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1216,911
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4566,497
Minden, NeUsa 10,0946,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0406,239
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5986,585
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7815,457
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5907,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4986,523
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8996,151
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5327,166
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8186,101
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2366,982
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6777,256
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3777,070
Moro, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Morris, MnUsa 9,8116,097
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3207,035
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6516,618
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4786,511
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4756,509
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9016,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8706,755
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1976,958
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5056,528
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7486,679
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5739,056
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3728,931
MaracayVenezuela 14,5829,062
MaturinVenezuela 14,7979,195
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4859,001
MeridaVenezuela 14,5969,070
MagoyeZambia 12,3177,654
MansaZambia 11,9107,401
MbalaZambia 11,5457,174
MfuweZambia 11,7617,308
MisamfuZambia 11,6307,227
MonguZambia 12,6787,878
MpikaZambia 11,7237,285
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7277,287
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2327,601
MumbwaZambia 12,3007,644
MwinilungaZambia 12,3527,676
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -