Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6323,500
NeuquenArgentina 18,16811,290
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,83711,706
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0444,999
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9203,679
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0004,971
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7484,815
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6597,866
NatitingouBenin 12,7947,950
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,51711,507
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0497,487
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4087,710
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7646,067
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4566,498
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9716,196
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,355
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6615,382
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4456,490
N’DjamenaChad 11,5797,195
NanchangChina 1,6771,042
NanjingChina 1,271790
NanningChina 2,6851,668
NicosiaCyprus 8,5495,312
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5145,291
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5538,422
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5848,441
NegeleEthiopia 9,8966,149
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5644,700
NandiFiji 7,5644,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5614,698
NancyFrance 9,2885,772
NantesFrance 9,7896,083
NiceFrance 9,6525,998
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5835,333
NurembergGermany 8,9775,579
NurnbergGermany 8,9795,580
NaxosGreece 9,0015,593
NanortalikGreenland 9,4455,869
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3315,798
NordGreenland 6,9364,310
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9945,589
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7078,518
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3623,332
New DelhiIndia 5,1723,214
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4625,880
NaganoJapan 586364
NagasakiJapan 315196
NagoJapan 1,002623
NagoyaJapan 447278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,053655
NaraJapan 345214
NazeJapan 764475
NemuroJapan 1,493928
NiigataJapan 709441
NikkoJapan 701435
NobeokaJapan 261162
NairobiKenya 10,5756,571
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8104,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8693,026
NidaLithuania 8,0495,002
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2946,397
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7396,673
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4447,112
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5287,164
NaraMali 12,9888,071
NioroMali 13,1128,148
NemaMauritania 12,8577,990
NouakchottMauritania 13,2238,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3204,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4665,882
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4565,876
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5545,937
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4558,361
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5787,194
NiameyNiger 12,4787,754
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3374,559
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9014,288
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8014,226
NawabshahPakistan 6,0743,774
NokkundiPakistan 6,4524,009
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,92711,140
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5241,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0003,728
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0801,293
NikolaevRussia 7,9294,927
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1401,330
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4342,134
NizneangarskRussia 2,8851,793
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3682,093
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6693,523
NovgorodRussia 7,3334,557
NovosibirskRussia 4,3462,701
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0783,777
No. 6Sudan 9,5245,918
NyalaSudan 10,7586,685
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3272,067
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8302,380
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3902,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5642,215
NarathiwatThailand 4,4272,751
NigdeTurkey 8,2735,141
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6844,153
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7364,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7636,688
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7636,688
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1526,930
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3417,047
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7116,656
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1476,927
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2046,962
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9626,812
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2476,368
New London, WiUsa 10,2846,390
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5607,183
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5487,176
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0836,266
New YorkUsa 11,1656,938
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2086,965
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Newark, NjUsa 11,1916,954
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5737,192
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5496,555
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5347,167
Newport, TnUsa 11,3357,043
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2483,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5137,154
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0926,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3835,209
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0096,220
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9916,209
Norton, KsUsa 10,1256,292
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8386,735
NdolaZambia 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -