Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7646,689
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6147,217
OranArgentina 17,96011,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5394,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9474,317
OstendeBelgium 9,2295,735
ObidosBrazil 16,26410,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8397,978
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6696,630
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6706,631
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,72611,015
OdenseDenmark 8,5515,314
OtavaloEcuador 14,9979,319
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0715,015
OuluFinland 7,2574,510
OroomiehIran 7,5024,662
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7466,056
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5068,393
ObihiroJapan 1,311815
OfunatoJapan 974605
OitaJapan 190118
OkayamaJapan 171106
OkinoerabuJapan 890553
OmaezakiJapan 562350
OmuJapan 1,421883
OnahamaJapan 827514
OsakaJapan 316196
OshimaJapan 666414
OtaruJapan 1,201746
OwaseJapan 390242
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5297,164
OujoaMorocco 10,9126,781
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2194,486
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4555,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6205,978
OphirNew Zealand 9,6676,007
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3585,815
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7076,032
OcotalNicaragua 13,2608,240
OrlandNorway 7,9474,938
OsloNorway 8,1905,089
OhotskRussia 2,8391,764
OkhotskRussia 2,8391,764
OlekminskRussia 2,9571,837
OlenekRussia 3,9332,444
OmskRussia 4,9493,075
OnegaRussia 6,7534,196
OrenburgRussia 6,1943,849
OymyakonRussia 3,2452,017
OviedoSpain 10,3266,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8014,847
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7825,457
OdessaUkraine 8,0414,997
OvrucUkraine 7,8734,892
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2807,009
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1996,959
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1415,680
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2746,384
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6556,621
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4806,512
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9656,192
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2306,357
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2186,350
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8696,754
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1497,549
Orono, MeUsa 10,8816,761
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3276,417
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8346,732
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4806,512
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9826,824
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8896,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -