Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,68211,609
ReconquistaArgentina 18,73811,644
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,50111,497
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,49510,872
RivadaviaArgentina 18,14311,274
RosarioArgentina 18,81011,689
RichmondAustralia 7,8624,886
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7654,204
RecifeBrazil 16,74710,407
RemansoBrazil 17,14410,653
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,58710,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,60511,561
Rio NegroBrazil 19,02011,820
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,10411,250
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4175,230
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4585,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0205,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0195,605
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4316,482
RuoqiangChina 3,8892,417
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1968,822
RandersDenmark 8,4865,273
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5398,413
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5168,399
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1838,813
RumipambaEcuador 15,0889,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7775,454
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9085,536
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9415,556
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5749,678
RostockGermany 8,5685,324
RhodesGreece 8,8545,502
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4205,233
ReykhólarIceland 8,6375,367
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7685,449
RamsarIran 7,0944,408
RashtIran 7,1584,448
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5115,910
RadicofaniItaly 9,4575,877
Resia PassItaly 9,2225,731
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3205,792
RivoltoItaly 9,1455,683
Rolle PassItaly 9,1905,711
RomeItaly 9,4885,896
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5155,913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1335,675
RumoiJapan 1,297806
RigaLatvia 7,7954,844
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9344,930
RodriguesMauritius 9,4435,868
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1521,959
RabatMorocco 11,2336,980
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0872,540
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1408,165
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4655,882
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6165,975
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3125,786
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6896,021
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2305,735
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3955,838
RivasNicaragua 13,5008,389
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9593,703
RebolyRussia 7,0844,402
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3984,597
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0685,014
RagaSudan 10,9326,793
RashadSudan 10,2356,360
RenkSudan 10,0916,270
RumbekSudan 10,6896,642
RanongThailand 4,3772,720
Roi EtThailand 3,5172,185
RizeTurkey 7,6694,766
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0053,732
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0605,009
RomnyUkraine 7,6244,738
RovnoUkraine 8,0735,016
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2144,483
RochaUruguay 19,43012,074
Racine, WiUsa 10,4826,513
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5217,160
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6115,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6085,971
Reading, PaUsa 11,1726,942
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7285,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1875,709
Redding, CaUsa 8,7025,407
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5165,914
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9405,555
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6796,636
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4117,091
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4117,091
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3307,041
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8316,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Rockville, InUsa 10,7746,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2136,347
Rome, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5475,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4116,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3067,026
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5906,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -