Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8633,644
ShkoderAlbania 9,0465,621
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2276,355
SaltaArgentina 17,99211,181
San AntonioArgentina 18,37611,419
San LuisArgentina 18,31211,379
San RafaelArgentina 18,14811,277
Santa RosaArgentina 18,53111,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,27311,355
SarmientoArgentina 17,86911,104
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9104,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9014,910
SalzburgAustria 9,0085,598
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1634,451
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1014,413
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0784,398
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5707,189
SaveBenin 12,8948,012
Santa CruzBolivia 17,58610,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9875,585
SalvadorBrazil 17,40410,815
Santa MariaBrazil 19,22311,945
SantaremBrazil 16,33610,151
SantosBrazil 18,78611,674
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,58311,547
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,84510,468
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,73110,397
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,25611,966
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,03011,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,56411,536
Sao LuisBrazil 16,39710,189
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04511,213
São PauloBrazil 18,74111,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,52311,510
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,45810,227
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,18710,680
SerrinhaBrazil 17,27410,734
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,26111,348
SobralBrazil 16,45910,228
SoureBrazil 16,21410,075
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,33710,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,49412,114
SurubimBrazil 16,75710,413
SadovoBulgaria 8,6945,403
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8445,496
SofiaBulgaria 8,7615,444
SiemreapCambodia 3,7082,304
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1656,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7925,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9146,782
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1655,074
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6926,644
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7825,457
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8796,139
Scott, SkCanada 8,6635,383
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3816,451
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0336,856
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7686,691
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4474,006
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6135,974
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6225,979
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5274,678
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6786,636
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8316,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8805,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8745,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9196,785
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2247,596
SalCape Verde 13,6968,511
SantiagoChile 17,92011,136
SewellChile 17,96011,161
ShanghaiChina 1,069664
ShantouChina 1,9621,219
ShenyangChina 1,064661
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6478,480
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1958,821
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7468,542
SibenikCroatia 9,1505,686
SplitCroatia 9,1345,676
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3575,193
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5655,322
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5428,415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6738,497
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6038,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5318,408
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5898,445
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6418,477
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5188,401
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5588,425
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6938,509
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5798,438
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5118,396
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4828,378
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6488,481
San GabrielEcuador 14,9939,317
SalloumEgypt 9,3945,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5315,922
SohagEgypt 9,2175,728
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8915,525
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0768,126
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,98611,177
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0764,397
StrasbourgFrance 9,2295,735
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6839,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4799,619
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5164,671
SchleswigGermany 8,6595,381
StuttgartGermany 9,1335,676
SamosGreece 8,8535,501
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9385,554
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2015,718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6805,394
SiguiriGuinea 13,4428,353
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0098,084
SzegedHungary 8,7175,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8475,497
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6845,396
SagarIndia 5,2483,261
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1713,214
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2582,646
SemnanIran 6,9324,308
ShahroudIran 6,7684,206
ShirazIran 7,2994,536
ShannonIreland 9,5685,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6105,972
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2985,778
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2875,771
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4645,881
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8166,100
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4475,871
SigonellaItaly 9,6876,020
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7898,569
SagaJapan 244152
SaigoJapan 185115
SakaiJapan 12880
SakataJapan 823512
SapporoJapan 1,209751
SaseboJapan 289179
SendaiJapan 872542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 258160
ShimonosekiJapan 14993
ShinjoJapan 850528
ShionomisakiJapan 376234
ShirakawaJapan 773481
ShizuokaJapan 578359
SumotoJapan 267166
SuttsuJapan 1,126700
SuwaJapan 562349
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18510,679
SavannakhetLaos 3,4012,114
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8894,902
SiluteLithuania 8,0234,986
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9205,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1936,334
SalimaMalawi 11,5507,177
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5302,194
SibuMalaysia 4,1822,599
SanMali 12,9878,070
SegouMali 13,0708,122
SikassoMali 13,2168,213
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5285,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4607,743
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6461,645
SainshandMongolia 2,1671,347
SafiMorocco 11,5227,160
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8467,361
SittweMyanmar 4,1652,588
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4765,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7794,212
SaiqOman 7,1984,473
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8574,882
SurOman 7,0624,389
SialkotPakistan 5,2553,265
SibbiPakistan 5,9643,706
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,74711,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,54010,278
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8721,785
SandomierzPoland 8,3185,169
SniezkaPoland 8,6425,370
SuwalkiPoland 8,0254,987
SzczecinPoland 8,5035,284
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0636,874
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6847,261
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7858,566
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1736,321
Satu MareRomania 8,4455,248
SibiuRomania 8,5055,285
SulinaRomania 8,1845,086
SadrinskRussia 5,5573,453
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3054,539
SalekhardRussia 5,4083,361
SaratovRussia 6,7934,221
SejmcanRussia 3,4182,124
SelagoncyRussia 3,6752,284
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1251,320
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2161,377
SmolenskRussia 7,4894,654
SociRussia 7,5894,716
SortovalaRussia 7,1944,471
SuntarRussia 3,1941,985
SurgutRussia 5,0023,108
SverdlovskRussia 5,7323,562
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2003,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9158,647
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1308,159
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0905,648
SingaporeSingapore 4,7282,938
SliacSlovakia 8,6045,347
SeoulSouth Korea 545339
SineijuSouth Korea 890553
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5316,544
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1546,310
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2206,351
SevilleSpain 10,8796,760
SennarSudan 9,9006,152
ShambatSudan 9,8566,125
ShendiSudan 9,7116,035
StenseleSweden 7,5714,705
StockholmSweden 7,9184,920
StorlienSweden 7,8844,899
SundsvallSweden 7,7304,803
SantisSwitzerland 9,2465,746
SongeaTanzania 11,2717,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3972,111
SongkhlaThailand 4,4522,766
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9162,433
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4032,736
SurinThailand 3,6182,248
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8587,990
SokodeTogo 12,9198,028
SfaxTunisia 10,1686,319
SousseTunisia 10,0846,266
SamsunTurkey 7,9624,948
SiirtTurkey 7,7284,802
SivasTurkey 7,9974,970
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2463,881
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7326,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9625,569
SarataUkraine 8,1375,057
SarnyUkraine 8,0014,972
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9204,922
SumyUkraine 7,5454,688
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2664,515
SaltoUruguay 19,00411,810
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
Safford, AzUsa 10,0756,261
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8666,752
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1597,556
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7346,670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Salem, InUsa 10,9146,782
Salem, OrUsa 8,3695,201
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3595,816
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8246,726
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1066,901
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5955,962
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8865,522
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7868,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1615,693
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8596,126
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2075,722
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2566,373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7927,327
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7696,071
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9146,782
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2405,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5826,576
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1725,078
Selma, AlUsa 11,5317,165
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Seymour, InUsa 10,9146,782
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0546,869
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3485,809
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1256,913
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1096,282
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9886,206
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6426,613
Southport, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1226,912
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0156,223
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6676,628
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7216,662
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9023,046
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9416,178
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7356,671
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1306,295
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1656,938
State College, PaUsa 11,0596,872
State University, MsUsa 11,3367,044
State University, NmUsa 10,3546,434
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2817,010
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6946,024
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5416,550
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1336,918
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8896,767
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7497,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2526,370
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8816,762
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6593,517
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6099,078
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8359,218
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4119,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1617,557
SocotraYemen 8,1405,058
SenangaZambia 12,7177,903
SerenjeZambia 11,9157,404
SeshekeZambia 12,7027,893
SolweziZambia 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -