Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0093,734
TiranaAlbania 9,0855,645
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4827,135
TebessaAlgeria 10,2736,384
TimimounAlgeria 11,2727,005
TindoufAlgeria 11,8987,394
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5926,582
TrelewArgentina 18,26211,348
TucumanArgentina 18,14311,274
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0693,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0683,770
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1693,212
TibooburraAustralia 7,2294,492
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2183,864
TshaneBotswana 13,2808,252
TaguatingaBrazil 17,50910,880
TarauacaBrazil 16,24010,092
TauaBrazil 16,71010,384
TefeBrazil 16,10510,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,01611,195
TeresinaBrazil 16,65810,352
TiriosBrazil 15,8039,820
TorresBrazil 19,37312,039
TracuateuaBrazil 16,25310,100
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,40311,436
TriunfoBrazil 16,84510,468
TucuruiBrazil 16,54310,280
TuriacuBrazil 16,31610,139
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8324,867
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4684,641
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9674,329
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8975,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9584,945
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8775,516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1606,313
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7206,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7076,653
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7336,670
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3585,815
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8556,745
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,78211,050
TaiyuanChina 1,7701,100
TaoyuanChina 1,512940
TengchongChina 3,3932,109
TønderDenmark 8,6585,380
TylstrupDenmark 8,4345,241
TystofteDenmark 8,5215,295
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6008,451
TahrirEgypt 9,0315,612
TantaEgypt 8,9995,592
TallinEstonia 7,6124,730
TartuEstonia 7,5894,716
TampereFinland 7,5274,677
TurkuFinland 7,6524,755
ToulonFrance 9,7686,070
ToulouseFrance 9,9596,189
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4926,520
TchibanGabon 12,9888,071
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3074,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1795,704
TamaleGhana 13,0368,101
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9345,552
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1795,704
TimehriGuyana 15,2869,499
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1758,187
TelaHonduras 13,0088,083
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3103,921
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3103,921
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0213,120
TabrizIran 7,3834,588
TeheranIran 7,0994,412
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6185,355
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3095,785
TarvisioItaly 9,0755,639
TermoliItaly 9,3345,800
TorinoItaly 9,5115,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5015,904
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8026,091
TrevicoItaly 9,3925,836
TrevisoItaly 9,2195,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1295,673
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5125,911
TabouIvory Coast 13,9278,654
TadotsuJapan 169105
TakadaJapan 608378
TakamatsuJapan 193120
TakayamaJapan 490304
TanegashimaJapan 476296
TatenoJapan 741460
TateyamaJapan 711442
TokushimaJapan 247154
TokyoJapan 704438
TomakomaiJapan 1,187738
TottoriJapan 207129
ToyamaJapan 505314
ToyookaJapan 260161
TsuJapan 407253
TsurugaJapan 372231
TsuyamaJapan 178111
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6653,520
TripoliLebanon 8,3995,219
TobrukLibya 9,4665,882
TripoliLibya 10,1676,318
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9404,934
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5086,530
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1536,931
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3247,037
ThyoloMalawi 11,6387,232
TawauMalaysia 3,7062,303
TessalitMali 12,0047,459
TimbuktuMali 12,5677,809
TombMali 12,5707,811
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9328,036
TacubayaMexico 11,9107,401
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7687,313
TarialanMongolia 2,9341,823
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1641,966
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8901,796
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5081,558
TangierMorocco 11,0356,857
TarfayaMorocco 12,1237,534
TazaMorocco 11,0746,882
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7582,335
TaungooMyanmar 3,9232,438
ThandweMyanmar 4,1362,570
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2834,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,709
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7336,048
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5395,928
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3515,811
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2305,735
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3285,796
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6505,997
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4805,891
TahouaNiger 12,1367,541
TillaberyNiger 12,4727,750
TaejonNorth Korea 455283
TromsoNorway 7,2144,483
TrondheimNorway 7,9374,932
ThumraitOman 7,8274,864
TacnaPeru 17,12110,639
TarapotoPeru 15,7219,769
TrujilloPeru 15,6599,731
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7271,695
TorunPoland 8,3275,174
TimisoaraRomania 8,6815,394
TambovRussia 7,0384,374
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7833,594
TaraRussia 4,8983,044
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8743,029
TermezRussia 5,7073,546
TernejRussia 1,187738
TobolskRussia 5,2703,275
TomskRussia 4,2572,645
Tot’MaRussia 6,6694,144
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9073,670
TuapseRussia 7,6114,730
TuraRussia 3,9062,427
TurukhanskRussia 4,4742,780
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7945,465
TortosaSpain 10,2496,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9263,682
TokerSudan 9,2285,734
TartousSyria 8,3675,199
TaipeiTaiwan 1,494928
TaboraTanzania 11,1726,943
TakThailand 3,8282,379
TrangThailand 4,4982,795
TabligboTogo 13,0838,130
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,82010,452
TunisTunisia 10,0286,232
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7654,204
TireeUk 9,1405,680
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0795,642
TernopilUkraine 8,1665,075
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,39212,050
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5867,200
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0113,736
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4867,137
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8127,340
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1367,542
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1556,932
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Temple, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5337,167
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4807,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8286,729
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3116,407
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7566,684
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3565,814
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4416,488
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0086,841
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1436,303
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2997,021
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0696,257
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6806,637
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3897,077
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9146,161
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4183,367
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1139,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -