Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4114,606
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1904,468
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1924,469
YaoundeCameroon 12,4757,752
YokoCameroon 12,2807,631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0706,879
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6874,777
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0585,629
YanjiChina 913567
YichangChina 1,9921,238
YinchuanChina 2,3331,449
YiningChina 4,4002,734
YariguiesColombia 14,6229,086
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6078,456
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
YazdIran 7,0364,372
YakushimaJapan 519323
YamagataJapan 828514
YamaguchiJapan 10062
YokkaichiJapan 412256
YokohamaJapan 692430
YonagoJapan 13081
YonagunijimaJapan 1,451902
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8901,796
YeMyanmar 4,0472,515
YolaNigeria 12,0037,459
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 395246
YurimaguasPeru 15,6859,747
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7333,562
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6091,000
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1205,668
York, PaUsa 11,1706,941
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9106,780
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7846,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -