Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4293,995
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0565,628
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1814,462
Ze DocaBrazil 16,53910,277
ZhengzhouChina 1,6791,043
ZhijiangChina 2,2791,416
ZagrebCroatia 8,9915,587
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1465,683
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2675,759
ZahedanIran 6,5854,092
ZanjanIran 7,2794,523
ZacatecasMexico 11,3957,081
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9861,234
ZinderNiger 11,9397,419
ZhobPakistan 5,7473,571
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2752,035
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2772,037
ZamoscPoland 8,2345,117
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5655,323
ZigalovoRussia 3,0281,882
ZiganskRussia 3,5882,230
ZyryankaRussia 3,6472,266
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2516,370
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2775,765
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6626,625
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2715,140
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6874,777
ZitomirUkraine 7,9404,934
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7874,839
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7424,811
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5585,939
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1306,295
ZambeziZambia 12,5807,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -