Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7543,575
BustAfghanistan 6,1853,844
BatnaAlgeria 10,3566,435
BecharAlgeria 11,2236,974
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3496,431
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3407,047
BiskraAlgeria 10,4706,506
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9626,812
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,83910,464
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,79810,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,78610,431
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13310,647
ByrdAntarctica 14,1748,808
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,68011,608
BarilocheArgentina 17,87211,106
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,05111,838
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3664,577
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2724,519
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9683,708
BrestBelarus 8,1155,043
BrusselsBelgium 9,2015,718
Belize CityBelize 12,7947,950
BeninBenin 13,0338,099
BohiconBenin 12,9938,074
BermudaBermuda 12,3347,664
BageBrazil 19,31712,004
BambuiBrazil 18,34711,401
BarbacenaBrazil 18,44411,461
BarbalhaBrazil 16,82410,454
BarcelosBrazil 15,9369,903
BarraBrazil 17,32310,765
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,73510,399
BarreirasBrazil 17,46810,855
BelémBrazil 16,29510,126
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30511,375
BelterraBrazil 16,35510,163
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,12010,639
Bom JesusBrazil 19,28311,983
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,56710,916
BrasiliaBrazil 17,88911,117
BrevesBrazil 16,31210,137
BurgasBulgaria 8,5015,283
BurundiBurundi 11,3807,072
BatouriCameroon 12,1887,573
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1795,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2115,103
Banff, AbCanada 8,3975,218
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4206,475
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2966,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6065,348
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3815,830
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5656,565
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2885,772
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1265,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6847,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4574,634
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8347,354
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0596,872
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,67410,983
BeijingChina 1,499932
BarranquillaColombia 14,1928,819
Benito SalasColombia 14,9289,276
BogotáColombia 14,8289,214
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7065,410
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2657,000
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9427,421
BaniDominican Republic 13,6478,480
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
BahariyaEgypt 9,3245,794
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1025,656
BiarritzFrance 10,1156,286
BordeauxFrance 9,9546,185
BrestFrance 9,7936,086
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8436,117
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
BitamGabon 12,6037,832
BanjulGambia 13,7048,516
BerlinGermany 8,6385,368
BrockenGermany 8,8225,482
BokeGuinea 13,8408,600
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7988,574
BudapestHungary 8,6945,403
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6885,399
BangaloreIndia 5,9663,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0603,766
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7912,977
BikanerIndia 5,5493,448
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3202,685
BabolsarIran 6,9424,314
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0924,407
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1644,452
Bandar LengehIran 7,2644,514
BirjandIran 6,5724,084
BushehrIran 7,4814,649
BaghdadIraq 7,8014,847
BasraIraq 7,6524,755
BelmulletIreland 9,4595,878
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4955,901
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2905,773
BergamoItaly 9,3545,813
BolognaItaly 9,3565,814
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2035,719
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4615,879
BrindisiItaly 9,2505,748
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2898,258
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4828,378
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8643,023
BeirutLebanon 8,4625,258
BenghaziLibya 9,7156,037
BirzaiLithuania 7,7994,846
BitolaMacedonia 9,0025,594
BlantyreMalawi 11,6327,228
BvumbweMalawi 11,6377,232
BintuluMalaysia 4,0352,508
BamakoMali 13,2608,240
Bko-SMali 13,2658,243
BougounMali 13,3348,286
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3127,651
BaitagMongolia 3,6062,241
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4572,148
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6351,638
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0441,270
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0501,274
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9071,807
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1851,358
BulganMongolia 2,7971,738
BhamawMyanmar 3,5522,207
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,069
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4525,874
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5778,437
BilmaNiger 11,2596,996
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2237,596
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9184,299
BergenNorway 8,3645,198
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3655,198
BjornoyaNorway 6,9224,301
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5224,674
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7234,799
BadinPakistan 6,1053,794
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4693,399
BalakotPakistan 5,2913,288
BarkhanPakistan 5,7873,596
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1138,770
BascoPhilippines 1,8871,173
BialystokPoland 8,0795,020
BejaPortugal 10,9166,783
BragancaPortugal 10,5096,531
BistritaRomania 8,3905,213
BucharestRomania 8,4635,259
BajkitRussia 3,8862,415
BarabinskRussia 4,6402,883
BarnaulRussia 4,2772,658
BerezovoRussia 5,4603,393
BiserRussia 5,8153,613
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7501,088
BogdarinRussia 2,6011,617
BogucanyRussia 3,6412,263
BomnakRussia 2,2171,378
BorRussia 4,1722,593
BorzjaRussia 2,1331,325
BratskRussia 3,2992,050
BelgradeSerbia 8,7975,466
BoSierra Leone 13,9238,652
BontheSierra Leone 14,0088,705
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7535,439
BerberaSomalia 9,0785,641
BusanSouth Korea 277172
BadajozSpain 10,7866,703
BarcelonaSpain 10,1266,292
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3156,410
BabanusaSudan 10,5536,558
BaselSwitzerland 9,3135,787
BernSwitzerland 9,3695,822
BangkokThailand 3,9372,447
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9192,436
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8152,370
BizerteTunisia 10,0226,228
BalikesirTurkey 8,6575,380
BursaTurkey 8,5415,307
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1243,805
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2795,766
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2905,773
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2895,772
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3155,788
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4745,887
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3995,840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8276,728
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2647,000
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6913,536
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6913,536
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1926,955
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4557,118
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1236,290
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2386,983
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1476,927
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2476,989
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8885,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9106,780
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8933,662
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1973,851
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4856,515
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1805,705
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9776,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3957,081
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1845,707
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5145,912
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3217,035
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6687,251
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7257,286
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2146,968
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8915,525
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2036,962
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1626,936
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1086,902
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2166,348
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1056,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6816,638
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1786,946
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1746,944
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0496,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3157,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8126,718
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4226,476
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0406,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4817,134
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8706,133
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1536,930
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8666,752
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8136,719
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3537,055
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3207,035
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5126,532
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8306,730
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7115,413
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6853,533
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7089,140
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5329,030
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4577,741
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4657,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -