Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1483,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1214,425
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0534,383
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,59610,313
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3544,570
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6346,608
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8924,904
QuinteroChile 17,84611,090
QingdaoChina 1,070665
QiqiharChina 1,545960
QuitoEcuador 15,0199,333
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6245,980
QuettaPakistan 6,0223,742
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Quang TriVietnam 3,1901,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -