Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4423,382
FarahAfghanistan 6,3393,939
FormosaArgentina 18,63511,580
ForrestAustralia 7,3214,549
FrancistownBotswana 12,6257,845
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,21010,073
FloraniaBrazil 16,61810,326
FlorestaBrazil 16,93910,526
FlorianoBrazil 16,84710,469
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,19911,931
FormosaBrazil 17,86111,099
FortalezaBrazil 16,42210,205
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,79511,680
FrancaBrazil 18,41911,446
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7985,467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0845,023
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2315,115
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5434,687
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4374,622
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8854,900
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8316,731
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8426,737
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8965,528
FayaChad 10,8176,722
FamagustaCyprus 8,5015,283
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6395,368
FarafraEgypt 9,4815,891
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6827,880
FichtelbergGermany 8,8105,475
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0525,625
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0175,603
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2375,740
FaranahGuinea 13,6708,495
FalconaraItaly 9,3095,785
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4185,852
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3415,804
FonniItaly 9,8256,105
FrontoneItaly 9,3535,812
FrosinoneItaly 9,4645,881
FukauraJapan 941585
FukueJapan 386240
FukuiJapan 398247
FukuokaJapan 214133
FukushimaJapan 817508
FukuyamaJapan 11974
FushikiJapan 496309
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9613,083
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9176,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1536,931
FunchalMadeira 11,8377,356
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3378,909
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1526,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1785,082
FaroPortugal 11,0156,845
FerganaRussia 5,2433,258
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9558,672
FalunSweden 7,9364,932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2375,740
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8154,857
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0813,779
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2666,379
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4506,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6946,024
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8576,746
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0406,239
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8226,725
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2686,380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8006,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6007,208
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9647,435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9237,409
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4715,885
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8166,721
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7976,088
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6256,602
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3556,435
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7896,083
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8906,146
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2967,641
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5696,568
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8406,736
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7566,684
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1046,900
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0546,869
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4497,114
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9626,812
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3737,067
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1325,674
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7156,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -