Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6773,528
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7513,574
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7896,704
General PicoArgentina 18,57911,545
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,00811,812
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4699,613
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2665,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3144,545
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6764,149
GrazAustria 8,9355,552
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2494,505
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1454,440
GomelBelarus 7,6824,774
GrodnoBelarus 7,9994,971
GaranhunsBrazil 16,89710,500
GoianiaBrazil 17,98311,175
GoiasBrazil 17,89311,119
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13511,269
GrajauBrazil 16,77610,425
GuairaBrazil 18,66711,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,48910,246
GuaratingaBrazil 17,83011,080
GarouaCameroon 11,9207,407
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6696,630
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9515,562
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0795,021
Golden, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Goose, NfCanada 10,1326,296
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9696,816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7616,687
GanzhouChina 1,9161,191
GuangzhouChina 2,2191,379
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5108,395
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1019,384
GonderEthiopia 9,6285,983
GourdonFrance 9,8606,127
GrenobleFrance 9,6055,969
GeisenheimGermany 9,0975,653
GorlitzGermany 8,6515,376
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9686,815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9108,022
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2569,480
GoaIndia 6,1543,824
GuwahatiIndia 3,9722,468
GelaItaly 9,7576,063
GenoaItaly 9,5015,904
GhediItaly 9,3425,805
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3075,783
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4625,879
GrossetoItaly 9,5105,909
GrottaglieItaly 9,2965,776
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7286,045
GuidoniaItaly 9,4705,885
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6808,501
GifuJapan 431268
GaoMali 12,4077,710
GuamMariana Islands 2,7041,680
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5107,152
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6317,227
GuaymasMexico 10,4016,463
GaluutMongolia 2,9641,842
GemertNetherlands 9,0775,641
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9865,584
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5385,927
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4645,881
GayaNiger 12,5127,775
GardermoenNorway 8,1555,068
GeiloNorway 8,2435,122
GdanskPoland 8,2335,116
GalatiRomania 8,2765,143
Gor’KijRussia 6,7494,194
GorznyjRussia 7,1754,459
GridinoRussia 6,8204,238
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0905,648
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,68610,990
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0366,236
GijonSpain 10,2976,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6636,626
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7126,035
GoteborgSweden 8,3045,160
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3055,161
GothenburgSweden 8,3055,161
GunnarnSweden 7,5554,695
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4955,900
GabesTunisia 10,2726,383
GafsaTunisia 10,3116,407
GiresunTurkey 7,8324,867
GoztepeTurkey 8,4895,275
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5504,070
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1135,663
GajvoronUkraine 7,9854,962
GeniceskUkraine 7,7904,841
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3877,076
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6563,515
Galva, IlUsa 10,5276,541
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0965,653
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1356,920
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9426,800
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0215,606
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6007,209
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0846,266
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0406,239
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5895,959
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4497,114
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6986,027
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5626,563
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5575,317
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7386,673
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8945,527
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3006,401
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8186,722
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3877,076
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4527,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1056,901
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2316,979
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8616,749
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9626,812
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4767,131
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5477,176
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6306,605
Groton, CtUsa 11,2246,975
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2513,885
GuanareVenezuela 14,6209,085
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7519,167
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -