Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9524,942
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4193,989
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8054,850
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9983,727
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9524,320
WoomeraAustralia 7,3624,575
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,489
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0796,263
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7026,651
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1664,453
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8244,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5486,555
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7236,664
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4125,849
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9355,552
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3288,903
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0484,379
WajimaJapan 514320
WakamatsuJapan 760473
WakayamaJapan 293182
WakkanaiJapan 1,424885
WajirKenya 10,0776,262
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8948,634
WindhoekNamibia 13,6368,474
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2205,730
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4145,850
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3535,812
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,823
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5375,927
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9465,559
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4935,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1545,688
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4145,850
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5265,919
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4265,857
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1525,687
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2225,730
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1035,657
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6305,984
WintonNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WarsawPoland 8,2615,134
WroclawPoland 8,5535,315
WonsanSouth Korea 629391
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8566,125
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5555,937
WauSudan 10,7786,698
WaddingtonUk 9,2075,721
Waco, TxUsa 11,0036,838
Wake IslandUsa 3,8152,371
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2106,345
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4527,116
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5895,337
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Warren, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Warren, PaUsa 10,8986,772
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6816,638
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2857,013
Washington, IaUsa 10,4506,494
Washington, InUsa 10,8696,754
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1926,955
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7946,708
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8516,121
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4036,465
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7476,678
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0426,862
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8307,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4297,102
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1996,959
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8706,755
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0236,850
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2046,962
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3777,691
West Point, GaUsa 11,5347,167
West Point, NyUsa 11,1656,938
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7306,668
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8186,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7266,665
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4686,505
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4175,230
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0766,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4747,130
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1816,948
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0456,864
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2525,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2046,962
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2526,992
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7177,281
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1336,918
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9765,578
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8726,135
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5187,157
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9076,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -