Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0233,743
ChlefAlgeria 10,6066,590
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2946,397
CeresArgentina 18,58711,550
ChamicalArgentina 18,22711,327
ChepesArgentina 18,23511,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,97111,168
ConcordiaArgentina 18,99511,804
CórdobaArgentina 18,44911,464
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,45511,468
CorrientesArgentina 18,69411,617
CairnsAustralia 5,9363,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0074,976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9254,303
CedunaAustralia 7,4554,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9794,337
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2433,879
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5214,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5583,454
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5794,710
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2874,528
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1352,570
CharnocksBarbados 14,5449,038
CotonouBenin 13,0338,099
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,31611,382
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,57211,541
CabroboBrazil 16,95310,535
CaceresBrazil 17,70511,002
CaetiteBrazil 17,63610,959
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,69910,377
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,28011,359
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,73511,642
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64311,585
Campos SalesBrazil 16,81810,451
CanavieirasBrazil 17,69610,997
CaparaoBrazil 18,30911,377
CapinopolisBrazil 18,20511,313
CaratingaBrazil 18,24311,336
CaravelasBrazil 17,92211,137
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,67510,983
CarolinaBrazil 16,94910,533
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,87311,728
CataguasesBrazil 18,42811,451
CatalaoBrazil 18,15611,283
CatanduvaBrazil 18,48111,484
CaxiasBrazil 16,64210,342
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,30711,998
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,51810,265
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,46411,474
ChapecoBrazil 19,04211,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,34710,780
CipoBrazil 17,20110,689
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,04910,594
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,19611,307
CordeiroBrazil 18,48511,487
CorrentinaBrazil 17,61110,943
CorumbaBrazil 18,02011,198
CoximBrazil 18,07111,229
CrateusBrazil 16,62610,331
CuiabaBrazil 17,71411,008
CuritibaBrazil 18,95311,778
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4855,273
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5514,692
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6655,385
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4145,229
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1635,694
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1236,291
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2326,359
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6196,599
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8666,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8606,748
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7416,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4565,255
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7046,030
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0576,250
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7635,446
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0204,363
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1815,084
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4385,244
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1606,314
Comox, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5525,314
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4945,278
ChicoChile 17,64410,964
ChillanChile 17,83711,084
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,74711,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,73611,021
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,58510,927
Curico-General FreireChile 17,89711,121
ChangchunChina 1,152716
ChangduChina 3,2642,028
ChangshaChina 1,9621,219
ChengduChina 2,6561,650
ChongqingChina 2,4671,533
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5979,071
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1135,663
CamagueyCuba 13,0008,079
CasablancaCuba 12,6087,835
ChebCzech Republic 8,8675,510
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4335,240
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5238,403
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5688,431
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5708,433
CanarEcuador 15,2009,446
CairoEgypt 9,0105,599
CaenFrance 9,5575,939
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6626,004
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5739,677
CocobeachGabon 12,8417,980
CologneGermany 9,0655,633
ChiosGreece 8,8625,507
CorfuGreece 9,1995,716
ConakryGuinea 13,8948,634
CatacamasHonduras 13,1798,189
CholutecaHonduras 13,2458,231
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7313,561
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9982,484
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9982,484
ChahbaharIran 6,8164,235
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4735,887
ClonesIreland 9,3665,820
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4115,848
CorkIreland 9,6285,983
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6335,986
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9066,156
CameriItaly 9,4215,854
CampobassoItaly 9,3885,834
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8126,097
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8906,146
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9016,153
Cape MeleItaly 9,5755,950
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4665,882
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6736,011
CerviaItaly 9,3235,793
CiampinoItaly 9,4945,900
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4165,851
Cisa PassItaly 9,4375,864
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5215,916
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1525,687
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7286,045
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4285,859
ChibaJapan 734456
ChichibuJapan 646402
ChichijimaJapan 1,297806
ChoshiJapan 803499
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3925,215
ChilekaMalawi 11,6327,228
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6507,240
ChitipaMalawi 11,4217,097
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6836,639
ComitanMexico 12,6617,868
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6602,274
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0591,279
ChoirMongolia 2,3721,474
CasablancaMorocco 11,3247,037
ChindeMozambique 11,6717,253
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5052,799
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7546,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6405,991
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4135,850
CondegaNicaragua 13,2898,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9053,048
ChejuNorth Korea 532331
ChunchonNorth Korea 512318
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 397246
ChhorPakistan 5,9823,717
ChitralPakistan 5,3723,338
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,79311,678
ConcepcionParaguay 18,44411,461
CajamarcaPeru 15,6279,711
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5929,689
ChiclayoPeru 15,4999,631
ChimbotePeru 15,7899,811
CuzcoPeru 16,63310,336
CzestochowaPoland 8,4565,254
CoimbraPortugal 10,7346,671
CalafatRomania 8,6995,406
CeahlauRomania 8,3095,163
ClujRomania 8,4725,264
ConstantaRomania 8,3155,167
CraiovaRomania 8,6185,355
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9463,074
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1603,207
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3032,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7922,978
Cape UelenRussia 5,0813,157
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,496930
CaraRussia 2,6581,651
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9193,678
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3632,711
ChitaRussia 2,4161,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4141,500
CokurdahRussia 4,0832,537
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4991,553
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0328,720
ChunggangSouth Korea 889552
CaceresSpain 10,7086,654
CadizSpain 10,9796,823
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6366,609
CordobaSpain 10,7876,703
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1613,828
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6652,278
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9012,424
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7162,309
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5622,213
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9322,443
ChumphonThailand 4,2922,667
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7285,424
CorumTurkey 8,1015,034
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9533,699
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4825,892
CernovcyUkraine 8,2275,112
ChernigovUkraine 7,7184,796
CarrascoUruguay 19,27811,980
ColoniaUruguay 19,11511,878
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9018,638
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9566,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3067,026
Camden, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Canton, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0256,230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7037,272
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7046,652
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Casper, WyUsa 9,5235,917
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2375,119
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1536,931
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5007,146
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2216,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7767,318
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7677,312
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1616,936
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3077,026
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3297,040
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8996,773
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0976,274
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7596,064
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5726,570
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7555,441
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8866,764
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6796,015
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9676,815
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9646,813
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9856,826
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Clark, SdUsa 9,8026,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1406,922
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0596,872
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2406,363
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8506,742
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4526,495
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3643,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6686,629
College Park, MdUsa 11,2757,007
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9536,185
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6386,611
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6177,219
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8936,769
Columbus, InUsa 10,9146,782
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6576,623
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9496,804
Conception, MoUsa 10,3916,457
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2926,395
Conway, ArUsa 10,9966,833
Conway, ScUsa 11,7007,270
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Corning, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8836,763
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3167,032
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0066,839
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9316,793
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3755,204
Covington, LaUsa 11,4687,126
Covington, TnUsa 11,0076,840
Crete, NeUsa 10,2006,338
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2555,751
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1233,805
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1233,805
CaracasVenezuela 14,5879,064
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9559,293
CoroVenezuela 14,3788,935
ChipataZambia 11,7197,282
ChomaZambia 12,4147,714
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -