.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,30210,752
UaupesBrazil 15,6419,720
UbatubaBrazil 18,71211,628
UberabaBrazil 18,33111,391
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1395,058
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8982,422
UpernavikGreenland 8,0244,986
UummannaqGreenland 8,2725,140
UdineItaly 9,1285,672
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6986,026
UenoJapan 373232
UnzendakeJapan 293182
UrakawaJapan 1,232766
UshibukaJapan 355221
UtsunomiyaJapan 728452
UwajimaJapan 191118
UkmergeLithuania 7,8574,883
UtenaLithuania 7,7984,846
UlaangomMongolia 3,6232,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5331,574
UlgiiMongolia 3,7592,336
UliastaiMongolia 3,2322,009
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6322,257
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2521,400
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 306190
UfaRussia 6,0693,771
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3043,296
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7061,682
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2942,047
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7361,700
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0603,766
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3122,058
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8391,764
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9402,448
Umm BeninSudan 9,9026,153
UmeƄSweden 7,5294,679
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4832,164
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4892,168
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6972,297
UrfaTurkey 8,0154,980
UsakTurkey 8,6135,352
Uman’Ukraine 7,9364,932
UzgorodUkraine 8,4255,236
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0826,886
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8466,740
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -