Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamada with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1425,060
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7302,939
ParanaArgentina 18,80011,682
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,97311,790
PehuajoArgentina 18,74511,649
PergaminoArgentina 18,85111,714
PigeArgentina 18,68711,612
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,49111,491
PosadasArgentina 18,88211,733
PresidenciaArgentina 18,51711,507
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,97811,172
Punta IndioArgentina 19,16411,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6194,734
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3083,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6167,219
ParakouBenin 12,7787,940
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,96310,541
ParacatuBrazil 18,04611,214
ParanaBrazil 17,53010,893
ParanaguaBrazil 18,97011,788
ParanaibaBrazil 18,29511,369
ParintinsBrazil 16,31410,138
ParnaibaBrazil 16,42110,204
Passo FundoBrazil 19,16311,908
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,19711,308
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95910,539
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,01210,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,81211,068
PeixeBrazil 17,47410,858
PetrolinaBrazil 17,07810,613
PicosBrazil 16,85110,471
PiraiBrazil 18,59611,556
PirenopolisBrazil 17,89411,120
PompeuBrazil 18,24711,339
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,44711,463
Porto De MozBrazil 16,30010,129
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,00611,811
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,68510,368
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,39112,050
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,32510,766
PosseBrazil 17,69710,997
PlevenBulgaria 8,6315,363
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7055,410
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7802,349
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0184,982
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5546,558
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6946,646
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7776,697
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3675,821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7505,438
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8314,866
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3714,580
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0585,629
ParronChile 17,93711,146
Puerto AysenChile 17,62210,951
Puerto MonttChile 17,70811,004
Punta ArenasChile 17,31610,760
PingbianChina 1,7881,111
PeralesColombia 14,7979,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0099,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6958,510
PragueCzech Republic 8,7675,448
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6158,461
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5638,428
PoloDominican Republic 13,6298,469
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4868,380
PichilingueEcuador 15,0379,344
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9639,298
PuyoEcuador 15,1759,430
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8715,513
ParisFrance 9,4635,880
PerpignanFrance 9,9596,189
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1736,943
Port-GentilGabon 13,0358,100
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2818,874
PotsdamGermany 8,6565,379
PatrasGreece 9,1745,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5394,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4485,871
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1498,793
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5548,423
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2798,251
PecsHungary 8,8465,497
PambanIndia 6,0573,764
PuneIndia 5,9763,713
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1703,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5442,824
PadovaItaly 9,2545,750
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2425,743
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7356,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7436,055
PantelleriaItaly 9,9216,165
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3895,835
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8496,120
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3985,840
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3505,810
PiacenzaItaly 9,4135,849
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4735,887
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3065,783
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5415,929
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3865,833
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5145,912
PrizziItaly 9,7586,064
PakseLaos 3,4242,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6342,880
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9506,183
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9626,191
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0982,546
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0455,620
PatheinMyanmar 4,2082,615
PutaoMyanmar 3,3862,104
PyiMyanmar 4,0392,510
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1324,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4785,890
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5025,904
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3958,324
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7767,939
PohangNorth Korea 274170
PyongyangNorth Korea 723449
PadidanPakistan 6,0663,770
PanjgurPakistan 6,4213,990
ParachinarPakistan 5,5943,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5614,077
PeshawarPakistan 5,4573,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1813,220
PilarParaguay 18,68411,610
PiscoPeru 16,33110,148
PiuraPeru 15,3109,514
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,73810,401
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1071,931
PoznanPoland 8,4625,259
PrzemyslPoland 8,3185,169
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6766,634
PortalegrePortugal 10,7766,696
Porto Portugal 10,6556,621
PavelecRussia 7,1214,425
PecoraRussia 5,8383,628
PermRussia 5,9783,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8991,802
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0214,363
PjatigorskRussia 7,3324,556
PoronajskRussia 1,8301,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5734,706
Providenja BayRussia 4,8793,032
PskovRussia 7,5214,673
PodorSenegal 13,3078,269
PopradSlovakia 8,5125,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4358,349
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8107,960
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2396,363
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0873,782
Port SudanSudan 9,2005,717
ParamariboSuriname 15,4219,583
PiteåSweden 7,3904,592
PalmyraSyria 8,1995,095
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0986,275
PhetchabunThailand 3,6922,294
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7392,323
PhraeThailand 3,6572,273
PhuketThailand 4,5602,834
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5462,825
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8492,392
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1402,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7609,172
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6065,969
PoltavaUkraine 7,6194,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,18811,924
PradoUruguay 19,26111,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,37112,037
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Pana, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Paoli, InUsa 10,9146,782
Paris, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7756,074
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6037,211
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5645,943
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7366,671
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6146,596
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5815,332
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Perry, OkUsa 10,6366,609
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2406,985
Philo, OhUsa 10,9846,826
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9056,155
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7376,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0666,877
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0026,837
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1656,938
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1646,937
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9576,809
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1605,692
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2206,972
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1755,080
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3387,045
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1755,080
Portage, WiUsa 10,3096,406
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9916,830
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3515,190
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3026,402
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0336,856
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5285,299
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4087,089
Princeton, InUsa 10,9186,784
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1636,937
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0096,220
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0679,363
PetaukeZambia 11,8797,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -